school-updates-01 quick-link-01 ofsted-quotes-01 login-01-01 login-unlock house-points-01 gallery-01 awards attendance arrow-pointing-to-right

Quick Links

Click on a link to visit.

Search
Close
Translate
Close

Get in touch

Contact Details

Sir John Heron Primary School

Together we learn. Together we achieve.

Meet the Team

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Senior Leader

Job Title

 Ms V. Broughton

 Headteacher, DSL

 Miss E. Allen

 Deputy Headteacher with responsibility for Teaching and Learning

 Mr N. Hanford

 Deputy Headteacher with responsibility for Inclusion, DSL

 Ms H. Shah Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for Lower School, DSL

 Miss C. Bekker

 Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for Upper School,

 NQT Induction Co-ordinator

 Mrs S. Khan School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

 

Teachers

Job Title and Post of Responsibility

Class

 Miss M. Josson

 Lead Teacher for EYFS

 Nursery Teacher, Forest School Teacher  

 Rainbow Class

 Miss K. Krasniqi

 Reception Teacher

 Leader of Learning for 

 History

 Blue Class

 Mrs V. Nel

 Reception Teacher

 Leader of Learning for Geography

 Red Class

 Mrs P. Rasoda

 Lead Teacher for KS1

 Leader of Learning for KS1 Maths, Pupil Premium

 

 Mr M. Ervalho

 Year 1 Teacher 

 Leader of Learning for Computing

 Orange Class

 Mrs K. Kumar

 Year 1 Teacher

Leader of Learning for Science and SJH Fit4Life

 Green Class

 Ms S. Ahmed

 Year 2 Teacher

Leader of Learning for RWI and EAL

 Purple Class

 Ms N. Uddin

 Trainee Teacher

 Purple Class

 Ms J. Choudhery

 Year 2 Teacher

 Yellow Class

 Mr N. Kundu

 Lead Teacher for LKS2

 Year 3 Teacher

 Leader of Learning for KS2 Maths and Educational Visits

  Mozart Class

 Ms R. Begum

 Year 3 Teacher

 Bach Class

 Ms R. Khanom

 Year 4 Teacher

 Dali Class

 Ms K. Kaur

 Year 4 Teacher

 Leader of Learning for Art and DT

 Monet Class

 Miss L. Andrew

 Year 5 Teacher

 Leader of Learning for RE

 Darwin Class

 Ms L. Stevenson

 Year 5 Teacher

 Nightingale Class

 Mr D. Worth

 Year 6 Teacher

Leader of Learning for Literacy, HOTS and Music

 Tanni Grey Class

 Miss B. Werrin

 Lead Teacher for UKS2

Year 6 Teacher

 Leader of Learning for PSHCE, School Parliament, SRE

 Jesse Owens Class

 Mr R. Mason

 PE Teacher

 Leader of Learning for PE and SJH Fit4Life

 
 Miss M. Slocombe

 Music Teacher

 
 Mr G. Davies SENCo for PMLD/Butterfly Class; SEND Teacher Butterfly Class

Support Staff

 

Support Staff

Job Title

 Mrs S. Khan

 School Business Manager

 Mrs H. Archer

 PA to the Headteacher

 Mrs T. Davis

 Senior Admin Assistant

 Miss O. Aktar SEND Admin Assistant

 Mr R. Hagger

 Site Supervisor

 Mrs F. Patel

 Safeguarding and Outreach Manager, DSL

 Mrs C. Baker

 Learning Mentor

 Miss P. Davis Pastoral Support Officer and Mental Health First Aider
 Mr Z. Toheed HLTA
 Mrs S. Begum HLTA
 Mr J. McLeod HLTA

 Ms Z. Ahmed

 Nursery Nurse

 Ms N. Chowdhury Nursery Nurse

 Ms N. Mirza

 Nursery Nurse

 Mr S. Leak

 Nursery Nurse

 Ms N. Akthar

 Teaching Assistant

 Mr D. Brace-Waites Sports Supervisor
 Mrs N. Perveen Midday Supervisor

 

High Needs Teaching Assistants (One-to-one support)

 Miss O. Adebanjo-Williams

 Mrs S. Konser

 Ms G. Akpolo

 Mrs S. Makardam
 Ms F. Akther Mrs J. McLuckie
 Mrs M. Ali Miss K. McLuckie

 Mrs R. Azhar

 Mrs J. Oduro

 Ms S. Begum

 Mrs D. Omokarova

 Ms A. Dublin

 Ms S. Peters

 Ms S. Hussain

 Ms N. Rawan
 Ms J. Jadhav Ms A. Taj

 Mrs H. Kaur

 Mrs E. Watson
 Ms A. Khan 

 

Top